This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties
$139,999

Status: For Sale

Price Drop (-1.41%)
Property type: Mobile Home
List Date: 2025-06-15
Lot Size: 0.5700 acres
Area
999 ft2
Bedrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Days For Sale
340

Location

Amenities

  • 1/2 - Acre
  • 1st Floor

Description

Back on the market, at no fault of seller. Country living close to Lake Greenwood. This 850 sq ft FHA Compliant 2 bedroom, 2 bath, mobile home is on a .5 acre lot. Lot sits in front of a tree farm, so no worring about developments behind you. This home has updated appliances, large 8x16 front porch and a privacy 8x16 back porch. This home would be a perfect starter home, for downsizing, or as a rental property. Skippers Boat Landing is 4 minutes away. Call Daisy for your personal showing today.

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Price Change History

  1. $185,000 $185/SqFt

  2. $177,000 $177/SqFt

  3. $168,000 $168/SqFt

  4. $160,000 $160/SqFt

  5. $150,000 $150/SqFt

  6. $140,000 $140/SqFt

  7. $142,000 $142/SqFt

  8. $139,999 $140/SqFt

Map

James Schiller

Realtor, Brand Name Real Estate

Happy Clients

SEE THIS PROPERTY

864-984-3511

    ©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS

Listing Provided by 864 Realty LLC

    1638 Barnett Road, Cross Hill, SC 29332
    MLS #29332
    $139,999
    SHARE

    SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.