This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$249,000
Highest Listing Price:$249,000
Average Days On Market:0
Average Price/SqFt:$158

Not within a subdivision subdivision Chadbourn SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Not within a subdivision have an avg list price of $249,000 ranging in price from $249,000 to $249,000. The avg size property in Not within a subdivision is 1,576 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,576 sqft & smallest 1,576 sqft. See homes for sale Not within a subdivision Chadbourn SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Not within a subdivision agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to peaceful country living at 1273 Roseland Road in Chadbourn, NC! Situated on 3.39 spacious acres, this charming brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there's plenty of space for a growing family, guests, or a home office setup. Inside, you'll love the cozy wood-burning stove, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere, while sliding glass doors open to the backyard for easy indoor-outdoor living. Outside, the property truly shines with ample yard space ideal for children, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing and enjoying the quiet surroundings. A two-car carport provides convenient covered parking, while the separate block storage building behind the home offers excellent storage options. The large workshop/shed beside the home is perfect for hobbies, projects, equipment, or additional workspace. If you've been searching for elbow room, privacy, and the charm of rural living without being too far from the beach, this property delivers. Enjoy the tranquility of the countryside while remaining only about an hour from the Carolina coast. This versatile property offers endless possibilities for comfortable living, entertaining, and enjoying the outdoors.