This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$579,900
Highest Listing Price:$579,900
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$267

Oakbrook landing subdivision Chapin SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Oakbrook landing have an avg list price of $579,900 ranging in price from $579,900 to $579,900. The avg size property in Oakbrook landing is 2,172 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,172 sqft & smallest 2,172 sqft. See homes for sale Oakbrook landing Chapin SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Oakbrook landing agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to 410 Highwater Court located in Oakbrook Landing! This all-brick, 4-bedroom home sits on a spacious .70-acre lot and provides the perfect mix of indoor comfort and outdoor living. The interior of the home features plenty of natural light, newly refinished hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and a generously sized living room, ideal for gathering and entertaining. The living space of this home extends outdoors to the screened in porch and trex decking overlooking the backyard with a private pool. Enjoy making summer memories in the water or under the gazebo! For lake lovers, this location is hard to beat — just minutes from a public boat ramp plus the unique ability to launch kayaks or paddle boards directly into Lake Murray from your own backyard. Whether you're spending the day on the water or unwinding poolside, this home provides the best of lake living with everyday convenience. Reach out to schedule a showing because a property like this is best seen in person! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.