This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$275,900
Highest Listing Price:$275,900
Average Days On Market:4
Average Price/SqFt:$150

Shipyard subdivision Chapin SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Shipyard have an avg list price of $275,900 ranging in price from $275,900 to $275,900. The avg size property in Shipyard is 1,844 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,844 sqft & smallest 1,844 sqft. See homes for sale Shipyard Chapin SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Shipyard agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

305 Cutter Ct is the kind of home that gives you space, convenience, and a little extra breathing room without the restrictions of an HOA. Tucked away on a quiet court in Chapin, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a practical layout with all bedrooms upstairs, keeping the main level open for everyday living, gathering, and entertaining.Inside, the home has been recently painted, giving it a fresh, move-in ready feel. The kitchen features a new tile backsplash that adds a clean, updated touch, while the main living areas provide comfortable space to spread out. Upstairs, you’ll find all four bedrooms, including the primary suite, along with additional bedrooms that can easily function as guest rooms, kids’ rooms, office space, or flex space depending on your needs.Outside, the large backyard gives you plenty of room to enjoy, whether you’re dreaming of a play area, garden, fire pit, pets, or simply more outdoor space. The 2-car garage adds everyday convenience, and the location is hard to beat with Chapin Elementary and Melvin Park just minutes away.With no HOA, a quiet setting, fresh updates, and a convenient Chapin location, 305 Cutter Ct is a great opportunity to enjoy comfort, space, and flexibility all in one place. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.