MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 46 |
| Average Price: | $610,202 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $799,900 |
| Average Days On Market: | 50 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $258 |
Carolina bay subdivision Charleston SC has fourty-six properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Carolina bay have an avg list price of $610,202 ranging in price from $388,000 to $799,900. The avg size property in Carolina bay is 2,362 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 3,630 sqft & smallest 1,638 sqft. See homes for sale Carolina bay Charleston SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Carolina bay agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?