This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$402,450
Highest Listing Price:$414,900
Average Days On Market:338
Average Price/SqFt:$300

Westover subdivision Charleston SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Westover have an avg list price of $402,450 ranging in price from $390,000 to $414,900. The avg size property in Westover is 1,340 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,373 sqft & smallest 1,306 sqft. See homes for sale Westover Charleston SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Westover agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

There currently are no active homes for sale.
MOST RECENTLY SOLD BELOW
1714 Daytona Dr. is located in the quiet Westover neighborhood close to restaurants, shopping and the scenic West Ashley Greenway. It's just a 15 minute drive from all that downtown Charleston has to offer. As you enter the home you'll notice the new engineered wood flooring in the living areas and secondary bedrooms. There are new light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout. The kitchen features stainless appliances and new quartz countertops. Just off the kitchen is a spacious laundry room with new LVP flooring. The yard offers ample space for you to enjoy outdoor activities year round.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1306
This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is just 15 minutes from downtown and even closer to grocery and shopping on Sam Ritt, making it the perfect place to live or invest. The home has been completely updated with hardie plank siding, new LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a fully tiled shower. The laundry room can also be used as a flex space, perfect for a den, or office.This home is move-in ready and perfect for families or professionals who want to be close to downtown. Even Fido can be at ease with an enclosed back yard. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!