This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$150,000
Highest Listing Price:$150,000
Average Days On Market:48
Average Price/SqFt:$127

Azalea place subdivision Columbia SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Azalea place have an avg list price of $150,000 ranging in price from $150,000 to $150,000. The avg size property in Azalea place is 1,180 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,180 sqft & smallest 1,180 sqft. See homes for sale Azalea place Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Azalea place agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to this private corner-unit condo in the heart of Rosewood! Located in the quiet Azalea Place community with only 11 units, this home offers a rare combination of privacy and low-maintenance living.Unit K features a refreshed kitchen with new granite countertops and freshly painted cabinets, along with a brand new HVAC system installed in February 2026—providing added comfort and peace of mind for the next owner. Downstairs also features a half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, making it ideal for roommates, guests, or flexible living arrangements. Step outside to enjoy your private backyard space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for a solid rental investment, this property presents a great opportunity in a convenient location close to everything Rosewood has for you. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
View details Beds - 2 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1180

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.