MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 2 |
| Average Price: | $105,950 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $174,900 |
| Average Days On Market: | 152 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $96 |
Cobblestone subdivision Columbia SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Cobblestone have an avg list price of $105,950 ranging in price from $37,000 to $174,900. The avg size property in Cobblestone is 1,105 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,105 sqft & smallest 1,105 sqft. See homes for sale Cobblestone Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Cobblestone agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 174,900
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers a unique and functional upstairs floor plan designed for comfort. Spanning 1,105 square feet, the interior features ceiling fans in every room and bright, inviting living spaces. The property sits on a manageable 0.10-acre lot, providing a private backyard space without the burden of heavy maintenance. This residence is exceptionally well-located for students and medical professionals, situated within walking distance of the USC School of Medicine and the VA Hospital. For recreation and shopping, the shops at Garners Ferry Road and the green spaces of Huntington Place are just moments away. With almost immediate access to I-77, residents enjoy a seamless commute to Fort Jackson, downtown Columbia, and the surrounding Midlands area. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
$ 174,900
View
Details Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this prime lot in a cul-de-sac in the prestigious Cobblestone Park Golf Community, located in Blythewood, South Carolina an idyllic setting for your future residence.Cobblestone Park is a secure, gated community that boasts an array of impressive amenities, including a 27-hole championship golf course, a 28,000 square foot clubhouse with a restaurant and bar, a resort-style pool, state-of-the-art gym, tennis courts, basketball courts, a playground, and scenic walking trails. These features create an unparalleled luxury lifestyle for residents of all ages.Conveniently situated near I-77 and just a short drive from downtown Columbia, this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Additionally, it is zoned for the highly acclaimed Richland 2 schools, making it an excellent choice for families.Don’t miss this extraordinary chance to create your ideal home in one of Blythewood’s most sought-after communities. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.