This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$172,990
Highest Listing Price:$172,990
Average Days On Market:4
Average Price/SqFt:$158

Crestland place subdivision Columbia SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Crestland place have an avg list price of $172,990 ranging in price from $172,990 to $172,990. The avg size property in Crestland place is 1,092 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,092 sqft & smallest 1,092 sqft. See homes for sale Crestland place Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Crestland place agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Open House Saturday May 23, 2026 from 11am to 1pm. Welcome home to 188 Crestland Drive, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 full bath townhome is conveniently located in Crestland Place, near Harbison! Inside this 1092 Sqft home, you’ll find a spacious open concept living. The living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, cathedral ceilings with a skylight that fills the space with natural light. Ceiling fans are throughout the living room and bedrooms for added comfort. The large kitchen offers a raised bar seating area, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of cabinet and counter / prep space, making it both functional and inviting. The Main bedroom is spacious enough for your KING size bed and your oversized bedroom suite. The Master walk-in closet also conveniently doubles as your laundry room. The second bedroom has a large closet and direct access to the second full bath with a tub shower combo. Step outside to enjoy a private, fenced-in, cozy backyard complete with a concrete patio and storage shed, perfect for pets, relaxing, grilling, or low-maintenance outdoor living. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Columbia, the University of South Carolina campus, Fort Jackson, the Columbia Metropolitan Airport, and Harbison State Forest, this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, interstates, and outdoor recreation. Zoned for Richland School District One schools, and walking distance to Pinegrove Elementary school. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.