This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$319,950
Highest Listing Price:$339,900
Average Days On Market:16
Average Price/SqFt:$157

Garden springs subdivision Columbia SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Garden springs have an avg list price of $319,950 ranging in price from $300,000 to $339,900. The avg size property in Garden springs is 2,043 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,379 sqft & smallest 1,706 sqft. See homes for sale Garden springs Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Garden springs agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

MOTIVATED SELLER! This tri-level home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. Improvements have been completed to new HVAC with warranty. Updated plumbing, new laminate floors in second living area. Hardwoods throughout main areas of the home. There is a second living area on lower level. Granite in kitchen. Large fenced backyard. zoned for desirable schools. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
View details Beds - 4 Baths - 3 Sqft - 2379
Beautifully Restored, this stunning 1706 sq ft home with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full renovated bathrooms and sits on a spacious 1/3 acre fenced in homesite in a quiet, private neighborhood. Inside, you'll find re-finished solid oak hardwood floors throughout and a fully updated kitchen featuring custom quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and high-end finishes. The home is upgraded with recessed lighting, designer light fixtures, and updated plumbing with all new fixtures. Home has upgraded vinyl windows. Additional highlights include a finished 2-car garage with an office/ a built in desk/storage area and a new stainless work sink, a huge fully screened back porch perfect for entertaining. Major systems have been taken care of with a brand new central HVAC system(under warranty) and 2 year old whole house Generac Generator 22 KW- 220 amp. under warranty. Conveniently located and zoned for top-rated schools, this home combines comfort, quality and privacy!Also, No Home Owner Association! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.