This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$424,900
Highest Listing Price:$424,900
Average Days On Market:19
Average Price/SqFt:$149

Lake carolina - tennyson subdivision Columbia SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Lake carolina - tennyson have an avg list price of $424,900 ranging in price from $424,900 to $424,900. The avg size property in Lake carolina - tennyson is 2,859 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,859 sqft & smallest 2,859 sqft. See homes for sale Lake carolina - tennyson Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Lake carolina - tennyson agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Timeless elegance meets modern comfort in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom 4-side brick, low maintenance masterpiece, nestled in a highly desirable and family friendly neighborhood. Crafted for those who value both durability and style, this home makes a grand first impression with its captivating curb appeal, inviting front porch, and grand foyer with high ceilings and marble floors. Inside, the spacious floor plan flows seamlessly from sun-drenched living areas to a dream kitchen and common living spaces, perfect for hosting everything from quiet family dinners to lively weekend gatherings. Four generous bedrooms provide ample opportunity for a home office, guest suite, or other creative flex space. The colossal primary suite leaves an unforgettable impression with size and space to customize the area into your dream sanctuary. Need additional space? The alluring sunroom will surely delight even the more discerning buyers. This gorgeous home is situated in the masterfully planned and highly sought after community of Lake Carolina. This neighborhood offers miles of walking trails, a YMCA and tennis/pickle ball courts, opportunity for pool and lake access, weekly farmer's markets in the spring and summer months, interesting community events, shops/stores in the neighborhood town center (coffee shop, nail and beauty salons, ice cream shop, a well-stocked convenience store, pizza places... to name a few). Located within a short drive to shopping, restaurants, Fort Jackson, the VA, and downtown makes this a prime location. Lake Carolina is zoned for some of Richland District Two's highly sought after schools, making this gem an even more precious find! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.