This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$1,195,000
Highest Listing Price:$1,195,000
Average Days On Market:6
Average Price/SqFt:$398

Old mill subdivision Columbia SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Old mill have an avg list price of $1,195,000 ranging in price from $1,195,000 to $1,195,000. The avg size property in Old mill is 3,000 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 3,000 sqft & smallest 3,000 sqft. See homes for sale Old mill Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Old mill agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Absolutely beautifully built two story brick home in one of Columbia's most desirable neighborhoods. Marble foyer, 10 foot ceilings with molding, formal living and dining rooms, den with fireplace and bar with a great floor plan for entertaining! There's a beautiful kitchen that includes stainless steel appliances with a nice eat-in area. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout the downstairs with tile floors in the kitchen. The master suite has spacious his and her closets and private his and her baths. The second bedroom has three closets with a private bath which has hall access to share with the third bedroom. On the rear of the home is a nice bluestone courtyard that connects the 2 car garage to the house. The driveway has concrete pavers and the entire landscaping has brick borders. This home has been meticulously maintained by this original owner. You will not be disappointed.Incredible location near Trenholm Plaza! Come make this your home today! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.