This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$200,000
Highest Listing Price:$200,000
Average Days On Market:2
Average Price/SqFt:$128

Home for sale Columbia SC 29204-0000 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29204-0000 have an avg list price of $200,000 with $200,000 to $200,000. The avg size property in 29204-0000 Columbia zip code is 1,559 sq ft. The largest is 1,559 sqft & smallest 1,559 sqft. Contact agent for Columbia SC in zip code 29204-0000. Houses for sale 29204-0000 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome home to this well-maintained, all-brick 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in an established community. This property offers ample parking and a fully chain-link fenced yard with two main entrances from Webb Ct and Cushman Dr, providing added convenience and accessibility.Enjoy the beautiful outdoor setting featuring fruit trees, walnut trees, mature shade trees, and attractive landscaping. The home is equipped with energy-efficient solar panels, which the seller is willing to absolve and transfer ownership with negotiations. Recent updates include a new roof, new HVAC system, new plumbing, energy-efficient thermopane windows, and new laminate flooring, offering comfort and peace of mind for years to come.The property also features an exterior storage building with electricity and a new roof that could easily be converted into a man cave, she shed, workshop, or hobby space.This charming home combines comfort, modern updates, outdoor beauty, and convenience — a wonderful opportunity you don’t want to miss!Please verify all information. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.