MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 2 |
| Average Price: | $556,445 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $577,990 |
| Average Days On Market: | 159 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $204 |
The oak subdivision Goose Creek SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale The oak have an avg list price of $556,445 ranging in price from $534,900 to $577,990. The avg size property in The oak is 2,725 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 3,226 sqft & smallest 2,223 sqft. See homes for sale The oak Goose Creek SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact The oak agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
View

$ 534,900
READY NOW! Discover the charm and convenience of one-level living in this Juniper floorplan in the heart of [Goose Creek. Thoughtfully designed with 2-3 bedrooms, 2-3 baths, plus a private study. This 2,223 sf ft home is perfect for both everyday living and entertainment, the home greets you with open spaces, and a smart layout that blends style with functionality. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting a walk-in pantry, a large island, and an enhanced kitchen!The primary suite includes large windows and walk-in shower with dual vanities. While the additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family or guests.Step outside to enjoy a large backyard on the 0.28-acre homesite, perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Additional features include covered porch and a 2-car garage. Located in the sought-after Oaks community, this home offers common area landscaping, walking trails, monuments and easy to access to community pond, combining convenience with comfort. As America's number one energy-efficient homebuilder, we're proud that in 2025 our homes achieved an average net HERS® score of 32 (with solar)--the lowest publicly reported among the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume in Builder Magazine's Top 100 list (ranked by 2025 closings).