MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $290,000 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $290,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 49 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $290 |
Dixie height subdivision Greenville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Dixie height have an avg list price of $290,000 ranging in price from $290,000 to $290,000. The avg size property in Dixie height is 999 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 999 sqft & smallest 999 sqft. See homes for sale Dixie height Greenville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Dixie height agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Improvement!! Now offered at 290,000! Investor opportunity in a prime Greenville location just minutes from downtown. 211 Lowndes Hill Road offers immediate livability with room to add value. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living and dining area, and a wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and character to the main living space. The home has been maintained as a rental and is now vacant, clean, and ready for its next owner. With strong bones, a functional layout, and great natural light, this property is ideal for a light cosmetic update or full renovation depending on your vision. Surrounded by renovated homes selling at strong values, this property presents a clear opportunity to build equity in a highly desirable location close to everything Greenville has to offer. Property is being sold as-is. Opportunities like this—clean, well-located, and full of potential—don’t last. Schedule your showing today.
$ 290,000
View
Details