This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$420,000
Highest Listing Price:$420,000
Average Days On Market:0
Average Price/SqFt:$191

Ridgedale subdivision Greer SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Ridgedale have an avg list price of $420,000 ranging in price from $420,000 to $420,000. The avg size property in Ridgedale is 2,199 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,199 sqft & smallest 2,199 sqft. See homes for sale Ridgedale Greer SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Ridgedale agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to 44 Crossland Way — a spacious and impeccably maintained home tucked away at the back of a beautiful cul-de-sac. With only one other home sharing the cul-de-sac, this property offers a rare level of privacy while still enjoying the comfort and convenience of neighborhood living. This versatile floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus an additional flex room that could easily serve as a 5th bedroom, office, gym, playroom, or media space. Designed with room to spread out, the layout includes a primary suite on the main level along with two additional downstairs bedrooms, while upstairs offers even more flexibility with two rooms and a full bathroom — ideal for guests, teens, or multi-generational living. Freshly updated throughout, the home features brand new carpet and recent paint throughout, including doors and trim. This home doesn’t just photograph beautifully — it feels exceptionally fresh, clean, and meticulously cared for in person. Step outside and enjoy one of the property’s standout features: the private backyard with mature evergreens that provide a year-round peaceful setting. Tucked into the back corner of the ¾ acre lot in the woods, you’ll even find a creek for those adventurous moments. Located just a 5-minute drive to Lake Robinson Park and only 10–15 minutes to all that Greer and Taylors have to offer, this home combines privacy, space, convenience, and flexibility in one exceptional package.