This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$333,000
Highest Listing Price:$333,000
Average Days On Market:88
Average Price/SqFt:$187

Yeamans park 2 subdivision Hanahan SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Yeamans park 2 have an avg list price of $333,000 ranging in price from $333,000 to $333,000. The avg size property in Yeamans park 2 is 1,780 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,780 sqft & smallest 1,780 sqft. See homes for sale Yeamans park 2 Hanahan SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Yeamans park 2 agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to this charming single-story brick ranch located in Yeamans Park II, right in the heart of Hanahan --unbeatable location for the price point. Offering 1,780 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features both a formal living room and a spacious family room, plus a versatile bonus flex space that could serve as a media room, home office, or additional bedroom. A wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living area. Fresh paint creates a bright, clean feel throughout. The kitchen provides plenty of counter and cabinet space, along with a stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher. Both bathrooms offer single vanities, with one featuring a stand-up shower and the other a tub/shower combination. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with privacy fencing, perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. Parking is easy with a driveway accommodating 2-3 vehicles, and there's no HOA. Enjoy being just minutes from Piggly Wiggly Hanahan, Lowes Foods Hanahan, and Food Lion Hanahan, along with popular nearby dining spots like Famulari's Pizzeria Hanahan, LG's By The Creek, Nigel's Good Food, and Kooben Café Mexicano. The home is zoned for Hanahan Elementary, Hanahan Middle, and Hanahan High, and offers quick access to Park Circle and Charleston International Airport. With its flexible layout, fenced yard, strong school district, and outstanding Hanahan location, this vacant home presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for space, value, and convenience