This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$320,000
Highest Listing Price:$320,000
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$227

Brookfield subdivision Ladson SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Brookfield have an avg list price of $320,000 ranging in price from $320,000 to $320,000. The avg size property in Brookfield is 1,410 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,410 sqft & smallest 1,410 sqft. See homes for sale Brookfield Ladson SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Brookfield agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

This move-in ready ranch checks all the boxes with a spacious open floor plan, major system updates already completed, and a large fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the fresh paint completed within the last few weeks and the matching LVP flooring installed throughout in 2023, giving the home a modern, seamless feel.The heart of the home is the bright, open living space that flows effortlessly into the kitchen featuring brand new appliances including a stove, microwave, and dishwasher, plus updated light fixtures that elevate the entire space. Buy with confidence knowing the expensive updates are already done for you -- roof replaced in 2021, HVAC replaced in May 2022, and a new water heater already installed. Well maintained and thoughtfully updated, this home offers the perfect combination of style, function, and peace of mind all on one convenient level. Schedule your today today!
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1410

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.