This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$270,000
Highest Listing Price:$275,000
Average Days On Market:13
Average Price/SqFt:$169

Home for sale Laurens SC 29325 zip code has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29325 have an avg list price of $270,000 with $265,000 to $275,000. The avg size property in 29325 Laurens zip code is 1,599 sq ft. The largest is 1,599 sqft & smallest 1,599 sqft. Contact agent for Laurens SC in zip code 29325. Houses for sale 29325 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

Welcome home to this charming property in the heart of Clinton, South Carolina! Conveniently located just minutes from School, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting floor plan with modern finishes, spacious living areas, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living space, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for pets, play, gardening, or relaxing evenings surrounded by mature trees for added privacy. The attached two-car garage and spacious driveway provide ample parking and storage. Located in a neighborhood while still being close to shopping, dining, and downtown Clinton, this home is move-in ready and perfect for first-time buyers, or anyone looking to enjoy small-town charm with modern comfort.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1599 +/-
This 29-acre tract is located on South Harper Street Extension, less than 6 miles from downtown Laurens, 43 miles from Greenville, and 71 miles from Columbia—offering both privacy and convenience. The property features approximately 300 feet of paved road frontage on South Harper Street Extension, as well as a small, flowing creek along the southern boundary. An established internal road system provides access to numerous potential homesites throughout the property. This property offers endless potential—whether you’re looking to build your forever home, create a recreational retreat, or invest in land close to town. Enjoy the quiet beauty of the countryside with all the amenities of Laurens just minutes away.