MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 2 |
| Average Price: | $377,500 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $429,999 |
| Average Days On Market: | 15 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $191 |
Corley woods subdivision Lexington SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Corley woods have an avg list price of $377,500 ranging in price from $325,000 to $429,999. The avg size property in Corley woods is 1,972 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,414 sqft & smallest 1,530 sqft. See homes for sale Corley woods Lexington SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Corley woods agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Discover this charming all-brick home in Corley Woods, featuring three bedrooms and two baths in a spacious one-level layout. The master suite boasts a vaulted ceiling, palladium window, walk in closet, double vanity and walk-in shower, while the inviting interior offers hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a kitchen with granite countertops (refrigerator included). Step outside to the back deck, perfect for entertaining, and enjoy the outdoor space with a .4-acre landscaped yard that features a sprinkler system, fire pit, and plenty of room to garden. With a wide driveway and a 24 x 24 garage, this home combines great curb appeal with functionality for all ages. Conveniently located just 1 mile from I-20 and close to shopping, hospitals, schools to include Lexington District One. Don’t miss your chance to make this lovely property your own! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
$ 325,000
View
Details View

$ 429,999
Welcome to your own private retreat in Lexington! Nestled on over 1 acre, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a finished room over the garage (FROG) offers space, flexibility, and a layout designed for comfortable living.Inside, you’ll find spacious living space with a functional and inviting floor plan. Multiple living areas provide room to spread out, while the FROG offers a versatile space perfect for a home office,and playroom. Step outside to enjoy your own in-ground swimming pool and expansive yard, offering privacy and plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday enjoyment.Conveniently located just about a mile from Interstate 20, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting while still maintaining a peaceful setting.This property offers a rare combination of space, location, and lifestyle—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.