This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$289,000
Highest Listing Price:$289,000
Average Days On Market:85
Average Price/SqFt:$169

Grayland forest subdivision Lexington SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Grayland forest have an avg list price of $289,000 ranging in price from $289,000 to $289,000. The avg size property in Grayland forest is 1,715 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,715 sqft & smallest 1,715 sqft. See homes for sale Grayland forest Lexington SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Grayland forest agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in Lexington with no required HOA. The home comes with a versatile bonus room — ideal for a media room, home gym, guest space, or additional office. Zoned for Lexington 1 River bluff school District. Featuring a flexible floor plan with two spacious living rooms, this home offers the perfect setup for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a home office or playroom to fit your needs. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property boasts a fully fenced backyard providing privacy and plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment. In addition, you have access to RV parking and space for your water toys and boats with Lake Murray and Old Mill Dam just right down the road. The yard is pool-ready, giving you the opportunity to design your own backyard oasis. Step outside onto the spacious deck — perfect for grilling, hosting gatherings, or simply unwinding after a long day. This home truly combines comfort, functionality, and savings — all in a peaceful setting in Lexington. Buyer must pay solar panels off at closing. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.