This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$685,000
Highest Listing Price:$685,000
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$256

Pilgrim point subdivision Lexington SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Pilgrim point have an avg list price of $685,000 ranging in price from $685,000 to $685,000. The avg size property in Pilgrim point is 2,671 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,671 sqft & smallest 2,671 sqft. See homes for sale Pilgrim point Lexington SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Pilgrim point agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

OPEN HOUSE, Saturday, May 16 11am – 2pm. If you’ve been looking for one level living in a highly sought after gated Lake Murray community with classic architectural detail and less yard maintenance, 120 Pilgrim Point is one to see. This all brick neighborhood home offers 2,671 sqft., 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. The main living area welcomes you with 14’ ceilings, crown molding, gas log fireplace flanked with built in shelving, and an open layout designed for entertaining. The formal dining area is accented with ornate columns, while the spacious kitchen features granite countertops, large island, abundance of cabinet space, eat in area, and arched opening creating a softer Mediterranean feel. As you travel down the arched hallway toward the primary bedroom, an open flex space provides the perfect area for a sitting room, office, or reading nook. The primary suite features a tray ceiling with hidden lighting and tall oversized windows for natural light. The ensuite offers marble floors and countertops, garden tub with jets, separate shower, and water closet. From the garage, the laundry room, 2 bedrooms and bath are found. The back porch overlooks a courtyard style backyard designed for a cozy low maintenance lifestyle. Pilgrim Point amenities include boat storage, boat ramp, sandy beach, sidewalks and four gazebo’s to enjoy Lake Murray living. Like what you see, majority of furniture may be purchased separately. Conveniently located minutes from downtown Lexington, shopping, restaurants, hospital, and 25 +/- minutes from Columbia Metropolitan Airport. Schedule your private showing today. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.