This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$265,950
Highest Listing Price:$272,000
Average Days On Market:16
Average Price/SqFt:$199

Indian hills subdivision Lugoff SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Indian hills have an avg list price of $265,950 ranging in price from $259,900 to $272,000. The avg size property in Indian hills is 1,339 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,495 sqft & smallest 1,183 sqft. See homes for sale Indian hills Lugoff SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Indian hills agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

Welcome to 1031 McKittrick Drive in Lugoff’s Indian Hills community. Built in 2023, this ONE-STORY home features MODERN STYLE, PRACTICAL LIVING, and the added benefit of NO HOA. Inside, you will find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, GRANITE countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, and easy-maintenance flooring throughout the main living areas. The primary suite provides a PRIVATE RETREAT, while the additional bedrooms give you flexibility for family, guests, or a HOME OFFICE. Step outside and enjoy the SPACIOUS LOT with room to spread out, relax, or enjoy time outdoors. Convenient to local schools, shopping, dining, and I-20, this home gives buyers the space, comfort, and convenience they have been looking for. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1183
Wow! Do you want like new, but with extras? Then look no further. 1050 McKittrick has 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths and a one car garage located on a .74 acre lot in Indian Hills. The kitchen flows easily into the living and dining spaces, making it ideal for everyday living or hosting. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while three additional bedrooms give flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Step outside and you’ll really start to appreciate what sets this property apart. The covered rear patio creates the perfect spot to unwind or entertain, overlooking a spacious backyard with plenty of room to spread out. Whether it’s evenings around the fire pit or enjoying the privacy of your own outdoor space, this is where this home truly shines. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.