This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$395,000
Highest Listing Price:$395,000
Average Days On Market:4
Average Price/SqFt:$141

Eastdale subdivision Mauldin SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Eastdale have an avg list price of $395,000 ranging in price from $395,000 to $395,000. The avg size property in Eastdale is 2,799 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,799 sqft & smallest 2,799 sqft. See homes for sale Eastdale Mauldin SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Eastdale agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Nestled in the heart of booming Mauldin, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 104 Central Avenue offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and convenience. Situated on an oversized fenced lot with a park-like feel, this property gives you room to spread out while still being just minutes from everything. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an inviting dining space perfect for gathering with family and friends. The flexible floor plan includes a spacious bonus recreation room in the basement along with a separate flex room or office complete with its own exterior entrance—ideal for working from home, a guest suite, gym, playroom, or hobby space. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, oversized deck, and endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. Located just minutes from Downtown Mauldin’s growing dining and entertainment scene and only about 15 minutes to vibrant Downtown Greenville, you’ll love the easy access to local favorites, shopping, parks, coffee shops, and restaurants. Nearby conveniences include BridgeWay Station, Publix, Lowes Foods, Sully’s Steamers, City Range, Maverick Biscuit, and many of the Upstate’s most popular destinations. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, growing family, investor, remote worker, or someone simply looking for more space in an unbeatable location, this home delivers incredible value, versatility, and lifestyle all in one.