This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$270,000
Highest Listing Price:$270,000
Average Days On Market:4
Average Price/SqFt:$193

Home for sale Moore SC 29639 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29639 have an avg list price of $270,000 with $270,000 to $270,000. The avg size property in 29639 Moore zip code is 1,399 sq ft. The largest is 1,399 sqft & smallest 1,399 sqft. Contact agent for Moore SC in zip code 29639. Houses for sale 29639 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Discover the ease of one-level living at 341 Chantry Lane in Moore! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with stylish touches throughout, including elegant arched doorways that add character and warmth to the home. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to gather and relax. The spacious kitchen is a standout feature with beautiful 42" cabinetry, a center island, closet pantry and plenty of storage and prep space for cooking, hosting or everyday living. The primary suite includes an ensuite bath with double vanities, a relaxing garden tub and ample space to unwind at the end of the day. Relax with your morning coffee on the inviting front porch or unwind in the evenings on the covered back porch overlooking the backyard. The comfortable living spaces flow seamlessly together, making the home feel open, bright and inviting. Located in the desirable Spartanburg District 6 school zone, this home combines comfort, convenience and timeless appeal. With its functional layout, outdoor living spaces and welcoming atmosphere, this is a home you won't want to miss!