This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$985,000
Highest Listing Price:$985,000
Average Days On Market:8
Average Price/SqFt:$479

Cassina height subdivision Mount Pleasant SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Cassina height have an avg list price of $985,000 ranging in price from $985,000 to $985,000. The avg size property in Cassina height is 2,055 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,055 sqft & smallest 2,055 sqft. See homes for sale Cassina height Mount Pleasant SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Cassina height agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Nestled in the heart of Mount Pleasant, this charming 4-bedroom home offers the perfect combination of space, convenience, and opportunity -- all set on an oversized lot with mature shade trees and incredible outdoor potential. From the moment you arrive, the towering trees lining the front yard create a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, you'll find a functional and spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The welcoming living room flows seamlessly into the open-concept family room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an ideal space for gathering and entertaining. Laminate hardwood flooring adds warmth to the main living areas, while tile flooring in the kitchen and dining space provides durability and style. One of the home's standout features is the first-floor owner's suite, complete with a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath featuring a dual vanity and tub/shower combination. An additional downstairs bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or playroom, while upstairs you'll find two generously sized bedrooms sharing a full bath. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard from the deck overlooking the partially fenced yard -- perfect for entertaining, pets, gardening, or future customization. The detached oversized two-car garage is a rare find and includes a floored second level with endless possibilities for storage, a workshop, studio, or future finished space. Located within walking distance to the elementary school and just minutes from shopping, dining, beaches, and downtown Charleston, this home offers the lifestyle and location buyers are searching for. Opportunities like this in Mount Pleasant do not come around often -- schedule your showing today!