This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$895,000
Highest Listing Price:$895,000
Average Days On Market:2
Average Price/SqFt:$411

Real estate for sale in Downing place section of Dunes West in Mount Pleasant SC which has one property listings for sale on MLS. Homes for sale in the Downing place section of Dunes West neighborhood have an avg list price of $895,000 ranging in price from $895,000 to $895,000. The avg size property in Downing place section of Dunes West is 2,177 sq ft. Largest is 2,177 sqft & smallest 2,177 sqft. Contact Dunes West agent to see homes for sale in Downing place or any section of Dunes West by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate SC & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Located on the golf course in the highly sought-after Downing Place section of Dunes West--just steps from the clubhouse--this beautifully maintained brick patio home offers an inviting floor plan and exceptional natural light throughout. The foyer welcomes you with wood flooring, a skylight, and a convenient coat closet. The dining room features wood floors, wainscoting, and crown molding, creating an ideal space for gatherings. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, an island, and a designated breakfast area, with direct access to the screened porch for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The spacious living room offers a comfortable setting with a fireplace, ceiling fan, and built-in shelving.The primary suite is generously sized and provides access to the deck and private courtyard. The ensuite bath includes a dual vanity, walk-in shower, garden tub, and walk-in closet. A secondary bedroom is well-sized for guests, while the third bedroom has been opened to create an additional living space and can easily be converted back to a true bedroom if desired. The FROG offers excellent flexibility and could serve as a fourth bedroom, home office, or media room. Additional features include an irrigation system, central vac, spacious laundry area with counter space and storage cabinets, a secret garden nook, and an attached side-load two-car garage. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped courtyard, highlighted by hydrangeas and roses, offering a peaceful outdoor retreat. Dunes West is known for its exceptional amenities, including golf, tennis, swimming, walking trails, and a deep-water boat ramp, offering a true resort-style lifestyle, all within a gated community conveniently located near Mount Pleasant shopping, dining, and medical facilities.