This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$1,350,000
Highest Listing Price:$1,350,000
Average Days On Market:4
Average Price/SqFt:$497

Real estate for sale in New charlestowne section of Snee Farm in Mount Pleasant SC which has one property listings for sale on MLS. Homes for sale in the New charlestowne section of Snee Farm neighborhood have an avg list price of $1,350,000 ranging in price from $1,350,000 to $1,350,000. The avg size property in New charlestowne section of Snee Farm is 2,717 sq ft. Largest is 2,717 sqft & smallest 2,717 sqft. Contact Snee Farm agent to see homes for sale in New charlestowne or any section of Snee Farm by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate SC & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome home to Snee Farm! This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Charleston-style brick home offers low-maintenance living with hardwood floors throughout, detailed trimwork, and molding. The main level features a formal dining room, spacious family room with gas fireplace and beamed ceiling, eat-in kitchen, and bright sunroom perfect for entertaining or a playroom. Upstairs includes the primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and a versatile third-floor 4th bedroom, office, or game room accessed through stairs in a second floor bedroom. Enjoy the large backyard deck and optional membership to Snee Farm Country Club with golf, tennis, pool, and dining just a golf cart ride away. Conveniently located near beaches, downtown Charleston, and the airport.
View details Beds - 4 Baths - 2 Sqft - 2717

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.