This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$325,000
Highest Listing Price:$325,000
Average Days On Market:321
Average Price/SqFt:$198

The landing subdivision Myrtle Beach SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale The landing have an avg list price of $325,000 ranging in price from $325,000 to $325,000. The avg size property in The landing is 1,644 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,644 sqft & smallest 1,644 sqft. See homes for sale The landing Myrtle Beach SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact The landing agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Incredible opportunity to own in The Landing—just 2 miles from the ocean and no HOA! This well-maintained home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully expanded with the addition of a spacious master suite featuring a walk-in closet and ample storage. The desirable split-bedroom floor plan includes a second master with en-suite bath and an additional guest bedroom with a full bath conveniently located across the hall, also serving as a powder room. As you step through the foyer, you’re welcomed into a bright and airy living area with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a cozy fireplace. The space flows seamlessly into the dining room and generous kitchen, which boasts solid wood cabinetry (easy to paint if you desire), newer appliances, and abundant storage—perfect for entertaining. A sliding glass door leads to a newly updated wrap-around Trex deck, ideal for enjoying the outdoors. Additional features include pull-down attic access, exterior storage areas, and an outdoor shower with hot and cold water—perfect after a day at the beach. The mature landscaping is beautifully manicured and low-maintenance, with potential to fence in the backyard for added privacy or even room for a small pool. Located outside the city limits, yet right in the heart of Myrtle Beach, this home offers unmatched convenience—just minutes from the beach, golf courses (Myrtlewood is within walking distance), Broadway at the Beach, restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, the Intracoastal Waterway, and medical facilities. Rarely does a home like this become available—move-in ready with the chance to add your personal touch. Schedule your showing today!