This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$265,000
Highest Listing Price:$265,000
Average Days On Market:0
Average Price/SqFt:$329

Blackwell terrace subdivision North Charleston SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Blackwell terrace have an avg list price of $265,000 ranging in price from $265,000 to $265,000. The avg size property in Blackwell terrace is 805 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 805 sqft & smallest 805 sqft. See homes for sale Blackwell terrace North Charleston SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Blackwell terrace agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Charming & move-in ready, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers the perfect blend of character and modern convenience just minutes from Park Circle. Nestled on an oversized lot shaded by mature trees, this property provides plenty of outdoor space with off-street parking and endless possibilities. Inside, you'll love the refinished original hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen and bath, new butcher block countertops, and thoughtful upgrades that preserve the home's timeless appeal. Major improvements include a newer roof, newer HVAC system, and a reverse osmosis system for added peace of mind. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer looking for a place to call home or an investor seeking a fantastic rental opportunity, this property checks all the boxes!
View details Beds - 2 Baths - 1 Sqft - 805

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.