MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 2 |
| Average Price: | $612,836 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $740,671 |
| Average Days On Market: | 78 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $245 |
Rock point subdivision Pickens SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Rock point have an avg list price of $612,836 ranging in price from $485,000 to $740,671. The avg size property in Rock point is 2,499 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,999 sqft & smallest 1,999 sqft. See homes for sale Rock point Pickens SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Rock point agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
This is a storybook home featuring a custom-built log home with a superior long-range view from the back sunroom. This home is very warm and welcoming with an open floor plan but still has a cozy feel to it. With a centrally located rock fireplace for those chilly winter nights. This is the type of home to enjoy many happy years in, just like the current owner has. These are not your run of the mill logs on this home, it's the square cut profile that are very thick, so it will provide great insulation. This home has been very well maintained and is in move in condition. You will have 2 bedrooms on the main floor with a large bedroom; loft on the top floor. In the basement you will have a large rec room/ workshop. It's located in a small, quite mountain community with easy access to town. Make this your happily ever after home.
$ 485,000
View
Details Tucked into the Blue Ridge foothills near downtown Pickens, 523 Upper Springs Road offers privacy, long-range mountain views, and meaningful updates in a peaceful nature-rich setting. This refreshed 4 bedroom + loft, 2 bath retreat offers approximately 2,940 square feet with two spacious living areas, soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and French doors that open to covered porches across the front and both rear levels. Updates include a new 50-year metal roof, refreshed interiors, kitchen tile and backsplash, updated hardware, finished walkout basement spaces, new carpet, and improved utility areas. Outdoors, enjoy a private pool surrounded by forest and layered mountain views, with new pool equipment, refreshed decking, and custom rock pathways. A separate three-car garage adds storage, workshop, or vehicle space. Near Nine Times Preserve, Nine Times Forest, Caesars Head, and Foothills Trail access, this is a rare private mountain retreat with true lifestyle appeal.