This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$434,000
Highest Listing Price:$434,000
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$217

Mountain lake ii subdivision Piedmont SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Mountain lake ii have an avg list price of $434,000 ranging in price from $434,000 to $434,000. The avg size property in Mountain lake ii is 1,999 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,999 sqft & smallest 1,999 sqft. See homes for sale Mountain lake ii Piedmont SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Mountain lake ii agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

One-level living with a dedicated office, split-bedroom floorplan, covered back porch, custom waterfall feature, and nearly 2,000 sqft in popular Wren Schools. This home offers a layout that feels comfortable and functional from the minute you walk in. The kitchen, dining area, and living room all flow together naturally, while the floors, trim work, tall ceilings, and stone exterior give the home a solid feel throughout. The backyard has a completely different feel than most neighborhood lots. Trees, landscaping, the covered porch, patio, and waterfall make this feel like a space you’ll actually rest instead of just mow. This one feels even better in person. Schedule your showing today. All are permitted to share.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1999 +/-

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.