This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$479,000
Highest Listing Price:$479,000
Average Days On Market:47
Average Price/SqFt:$200

Villas of west georgia subdivision Simpsonville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Villas of west georgia have an avg list price of $479,000 ranging in price from $479,000 to $479,000. The avg size property in Villas of west georgia is 2,399 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,399 sqft & smallest 2,399 sqft. See homes for sale Villas of west georgia Simpsonville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Villas of west georgia agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Super floor plan and WOW kitchen in Villas at West Georgia! Sought after Cooper floor plan by Dan Ryan homes built in 2019 and shows like new. The Villas are a unique collection of well appointed homes, located within walking distance of shopping and healthcare on West Georgia Rd. This home can work for all types of families, but is especially attractive for those who enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle in a walkable and connected neighborhood community. The Cooper plan has 3 bedrooms on the main level, natural light that abounds through transoms and vaulted ceilings and a kitchen ideal for entertaining! This home was built with an upgraded appliance package (smart fridge, double ovens, gas range) and includes a second floor 4th bedroom or flex/bonus room, jumbo sized with double windows, a loft big enough for office space and TWO additional finished rooms that can be used or however your imagination sees fit. (It wouldn’t take much effort to convert one of the extra rooms into an upstairs bath if desired.) Yard maintenance is included with the monthly HOA. Ask about the 220V EV car plug in the garage and smart-home features that the seller has installed! Don’t miss this opportunity to own this beautiful home today!