This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$379,000
Highest Listing Price:$379,000
Average Days On Market:6
Average Price/SqFt:$135

Home for sale Simpsonville SC 29680-7166 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29680-7166 have an avg list price of $379,000 with $379,000 to $379,000. The avg size property in 29680-7166 Simpsonville zip code is 2,799 sq ft. The largest is 2,799 sqft & smallest 2,799 sqft. Contact agent for Simpsonville SC in zip code 29680-7166. Houses for sale 29680-7166 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to the beautiful HOME in the desirable Fairview Chase community of Simpsonville! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an open floor plan with a spacious great room featuring high ceilings and a gas fireplace. Recent upgrades include brand-new carpet, fresh interior paint, new stainless steel appliances, updated ceiling fans, and freshly painted garage floors. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the living area and breakfast nook, making it ideal for entertaining. The main-level primary suite features a walk-in closet, double vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms plus a versatile loft/bonus area. New carpet, fresh paint, new appliances, new ceiling fans, and freshly painted garage floors completed prior to listing. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard, patio, and charming front porch. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and everything Fairview Road has to offer!
View details Beds - 4 Baths - 2 Sqft - 2799 +/-

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.