This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$385,000
Highest Listing Price:$385,000
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$217

Oak estate subdivision Summerville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Oak estate have an avg list price of $385,000 ranging in price from $385,000 to $385,000. The avg size property in Oak estate is 1,772 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,772 sqft & smallest 1,772 sqft. See homes for sale Oak estate Summerville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Oak estate agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to 295 Forest Circle, located in the highly sought-after Dorchester II school district! This charming three-bedroom home features an open and airy floor plan highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings in both the living area and the primary bedroom suite. The finished room above the garage provides flexible space that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, home office, playroom, or media room. Enjoy relaxing and entertaining outdoors with a large screened porch, welcoming front porch, and an above-ground pool. Situated on a spacious .40-acre corner lot, the fenced backyard offers added privacy along with a 12x18 storage shed for all your storage needs. Recent updates, including a newer roof and HVAC system, provide comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently locatednear shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home is just minutes from major grocery stores including Publix Super Market at Oakbrook Shopping Center, Harris Teeter, Lowes Foods of Summerville, and Food Lion. The location also offers excellent access to many of the Charleston region's largest employers, including Boeing, Volvo Cars, Robert Bosch LLC, Roper St. Francis Healthcare, and Trident Health System, making it an ideal choice for professionals seeking convenience and connectivity. Located just a short drive from the charming Summerville Historic District, residents can enjoy boutique shopping, local dining, parks, seasonal festivals, and the timeless Southern charm that has made Summerville known as the "Flower Town in the Pines." Don't miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, convenience, and peaceful Lowcountry living all in one exceptional property!