This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$310,000
Highest Listing Price:$320,000
Average Days On Market:104
Average Price/SqFt:$249

Real estate for sale in Stratford down section of Sangaree in Summerville SC which has two property listings for sale on MLS. Homes for sale in the Stratford down section of Sangaree neighborhood have an avg list price of $310,000 ranging in price from $300,000 to $320,000. The avg size property in Stratford down section of Sangaree is 1,244 sq ft. Largest is 1,263 sqft & smallest 1,224 sqft. Contact Sangaree agent to see homes for sale in Stratford down or any section of Sangaree by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate SC & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

Cute as a button! NO HOA. Enjoy all NEXTON has to offer without the price tag. Thoughtfully updated with an open floorplan allows for free flowing conversation between kitchen, family room and dining area. French Doors located off the dining area open to a nice sized patio with new privacy fenced in back yard perfect for your special get togethers and 4-legged friends. Beautiful brand new trafficmaster laminate easy care flooring thru out with the exception of large tile flooring in the Primary Bedroom . Vaulted ceilings, Kitchen accent ceiling adds a nice warm touch, Large pantry with window. Swing set and Garden Shed to stay.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1263
NO HOA & PAID-IN-FULL SOLAR PANELS! Welcome to 137 Paddock Way in the desirable Sangaree Subdivision of Summerville! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency in a peaceful, established neighborhood with no HOA. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring high ceilings and plenty of natural light, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy the benefit of PAID-IN-FULL solar panels, keeping energy costs low all year long.Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful, move-in-ready home in one of Summerville's most convenient locations!