This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$525,000
Highest Listing Price:$525,000
Average Days On Market:0
Average Price/SqFt:$167

Teal on the ashley subdivision Summerville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Teal on the ashley have an avg list price of $525,000 ranging in price from $525,000 to $525,000. The avg size property in Teal on the ashley is 3,141 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 3,141 sqft & smallest 3,141 sqft. See homes for sale Teal on the ashley Summerville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Teal on the ashley agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Looking for space, updates, and flexibility with NO HOA and DD2 schools? This move-in ready home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, and a spacious .28 acre fenced lot just steps from the new kayak launch! Inside, you'll find many updates including 2 remodeled full baths, custom closets, freshly painted kitchen cabinets, a new stove and microwave, and a dishwasher replaced in 2025. The flexible floor plan features TWO potential primary suites -- including one on the main level -- plus a large upstairs loft. Or you could use the large bedroom upstairs( with a huge custom closet) as a bonus room. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the space, flexibility, and updates today's buyers are looking for!
View details Beds - 5 Baths - 3 Sqft - 3141

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.