This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$262,500
Highest Listing Price:$262,500
Average Days On Market:90
Average Price/SqFt:$150

Oakwood commons subdivision West Columbia SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Oakwood commons have an avg list price of $262,500 ranging in price from $262,500 to $262,500. The avg size property in Oakwood commons is 1,750 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,750 sqft & smallest 1,750 sqft. See homes for sale Oakwood commons West Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Oakwood commons agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

This charming three bedroom home blends comfort, convenience, and timeless appeal. Step inside to a bright, open living area featuring high ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring and recessed lighting, perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and bar seating ideal for casual dining or gathering with guests while overlooking the living area. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet and private bath. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath. The fully fenced in backyard provides ample room for children and pets to play. This home is conveniently located halfway between downtown Columbia and downtown Lexington and within minutes of interstate access, allowing easy travel around town. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1750

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.