MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 3 |
| Average Price: | $152,933 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $299,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 86 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $97 |
Forest hills subdivision Winnsboro SC has three properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Forest hills have an avg list price of $152,933 ranging in price from $19,900 to $299,000. The avg size property in Forest hills is 1,571 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,202 sqft & smallest 940 sqft. See homes for sale Forest hills Winnsboro SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Forest hills agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 299,000
This property is being offered as-is and presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a home with significant potential. Nestled in a private and serene setting, this split-level residence features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior showcases a durable combination of siding and brick, adding both character and structural appeal.In addition to the main living areas, the home includes a generously sized workshop located adjacent to and behind the garage, providing ample space for projects, storage, or future customization. With its desirable layout and unique features, this property offers a promising foundation for renovation or personalization. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
$ 299,000
View
Details Come see this recently remodeled fantastic 3br home on .44 acres with public water and sewer. Located in a quiet neighborhood convenient to town, new paint and flooring make this home truly move in ready. Great for an owner occupant or investor, this property won't last long at this price!Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore,does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.