This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$199,000
Highest Listing Price:$199,000
Average Days On Market:3
Average Price/SqFt:$117

Home for sale Winnsboro SC 29180-1430 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29180-1430 have an avg list price of $199,000 with $199,000 to $199,000. The avg size property in 29180-1430 Winnsboro zip code is 1,702 sq ft. The largest is 1,702 sqft & smallest 1,702 sqft. Contact agent for Winnsboro SC in zip code 29180-1430. Houses for sale 29180-1430 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Charming one-level brick home situated on a spacious 1-acre lot with a border of mature trees creating a sense of privacy yet just a short 3-4 block walk to historic downtown Winnsboro. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1702 sqft with a large welcoming foyer, hardwoods throughout and a functional layout full of character.The updated kitchen features new granite countertops, new cabinetry and new appliances-while also showcasing a builtin vintage section of cabinetry that adds warmth, character and timeless appeal, also a walk in pantry area. The separate dining room and living room are connected by elegant French doors, creating the perfect flow for entertaining or everyday living. Just off the living room, a side screened-in porch, ideal place to relax. The primary bedroom has a private bathroom. There is also a full bath conveniently located for guest and 2nd bedroom.Enjoy the rare combination of space and walkability with downtown shops, dining, and local events just 3-4 blocks away, plus a park only 2 blocks from home. A wonderful opportunity to own a classic brick home with historic charm in the heart of Winnsboro. New Roof 2/2026. Being sold As-Is. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.