This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$274,900
Highest Listing Price:$274,900
Average Days On Market:6
Average Price/SqFt:$172

Englewood estate subdivision Anderson SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Englewood estate have an avg list price of $274,900 ranging in price from $274,900 to $274,900. The avg size property in Englewood estate is 1,599 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,599 sqft & smallest 1,599 sqft. See homes for sale Englewood estate Anderson SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Englewood estate agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Charming all-brick home situated on a large, beautifully maintained lot of over half an acre in an established neighborhood with a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This 3 bed/1.5 bath home features a flowing layout with spacious living and dining areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The inviting living room with fireplace opens into the dining area and kitchen, creating a warm and functional space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space along with a lovely eat-in area overlooking the backyard. Owner’s suite features an attached half bath and walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms offer ample closet space and easy access to the beautifully updated full bath complete with a double vanity and stylish finishes. Step outside to enjoy the private backyard retreat featuring mature trees, patio space, and plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing by the firepit. With timeless curb appeal, a large lot, and a desirable location, this home combines charm, comfort, and convenience. Zoned for award-winning schools.