This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$409,900
Highest Listing Price:$409,900
Average Days On Market:65
Average Price/SqFt:$200

Paradise cove subdivision Chapin SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Paradise cove have an avg list price of $409,900 ranging in price from $409,900 to $409,900. The avg size property in Paradise cove is 2,054 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,054 sqft & smallest 2,054 sqft. See homes for sale Paradise cove Chapin SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Paradise cove agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Price Adjustment! Seller has relocated to assist family-home is priced to sell and ready for a quick closing. Experience lake living at its finest in this gated, lakefront community on beautiful Lake Murray—conveys with sought after, DEEDED BOAT Slip #81. This Craftsman-style home features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, offering three bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths. The main level includes a sunroom that opens to a fully fenced backyard, with the property ideally situated adjacent to green space at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect space for a home office, study area, or creative retreat. The second level also includes two additional bedrooms and a conveniently located laundry room. The oversized owner’s suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and partial lake views. The en-suite bath features a relaxing soaking tub and a separate tiled shower. Benefit for next owner Annual HOA and BOA Combined dues of $1105 have been prepaid through 2026. Come see Paradise Cove on Lake Murray and embrace the lake lifestyle. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.