This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$525,000
Highest Listing Price:$525,000
Average Days On Market:17
Average Price/SqFt:$442

Romney village subdivision Charleston SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Romney village have an avg list price of $525,000 ranging in price from $525,000 to $525,000. The avg size property in Romney village is 1,188 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,188 sqft & smallest 1,188 sqft. See homes for sale Romney village Charleston SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Romney village agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Location, location location. And priced under appraisal! Centrally located downtown Charleston with easy access to Mt Pleasant or West Ashley, this modernly updated townhome (with no HOA!) is an end unit just waiting for you. Whether you're a first time buyer, an investor or looking to get onto the peninsula, this is one not to miss. Four bedrooms, two bathrooms, a fenced-in yard and more storage than you can imagine! 12 Grove St is the perfect place to call home.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1188

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.