This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$359,000
Highest Listing Price:$359,000
Average Days On Market:3
Average Price/SqFt:$181

Finsbury place subdivision Columbia SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Finsbury place have an avg list price of $359,000 ranging in price from $359,000 to $359,000. The avg size property in Finsbury place is 1,984 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,984 sqft & smallest 1,984 sqft. See homes for sale Finsbury place Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Finsbury place agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

This finely equipped all brick beauty has been well cared for & it shows! Pre-qualified buyers are welcome to visit this move-in ready 1984SF while it lasts! The master suite is on the main level in this 3BR/2.5 bath sweet lil patio style home & neighborhood. This smaller lot is in demand for its manageable size & the cul-de-sac location will allow for ample extra parking when needed. Note the NEW TREX DECK in this lovely, private & fully enclosed backyard! Envision your near future here, under this actual NEW ROOF, in a fantastic location & desirable school district. This home is well appointed in good taste with . . . neutral granite/slate and solid surface countertops, tile floors & extensive high quality LVP flooring. The inviting staircase will lead you to bedrooms 2 & 3 w/tight weave & high quality berber carpeting. The FROG is fully finished and awaits your own best personal use & assignment! Do plan to Come & See.Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.