This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$299,900
Highest Listing Price:$299,900
Average Days On Market:0
Average Price/SqFt:$214

Selwood shore subdivision Columbia SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Selwood shore have an avg list price of $299,900 ranging in price from $299,900 to $299,900. The avg size property in Selwood shore is 1,400 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,400 sqft & smallest 1,400 sqft. See homes for sale Selwood shore Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Selwood shore agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Nestled in the desirable Lake Murray waterfront community of Selwood Shores, this charming brick 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on approximately half an acre and offers deeded (shared) lake access to the pier, pavilion and boat ramp! Located in the award-winning Lexington/Richland Five School District, this home combines comfort, convenience, and incredible potential in one of the area’s most desirable locations. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hard wood floors, a spacious kitchen and a bright sunroom perfect for relaxing, gathering or entertaining. The home also features a one-car garage, a large 20x30 carport, rear deck, separate storage shed, and a huge fenced-in backyard offering plenty of room for pets, gardening, or outdoor enjoyment. Enjoy the unbeatable location just minutes from the Lake Murray Dam, where you can walk the dam, enjoy scenic views, or spend the day at the public beach. You’re also conveniently located near the Lake Murray Visitor Center & Museum and Saluda Shoals Park, offering endless opportunities for recreation, nature, and entertainment. Shopping and dining destinations are also nearby for added convenience. Clean, full of character, and loaded with potential, this charming home is a rare opportunity to enjoy that lake life living at an affordable price point! Don’t miss out on this opportunity; schedule your showing today! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.