MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 2 |
| Average Price: | $62,000 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $74,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 31 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $84 |
The quarter subdivision Columbia SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale The quarter have an avg list price of $62,000 ranging in price from $50,000 to $74,000. The avg size property in The quarter is 739 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 826 sqft & smallest 651 sqft. See homes for sale The quarter Columbia SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact The quarter agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 50,000
Whether you’re seeking a smart investment or a low-maintenance place to call home, this inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo at 1211 Metze Road delivers both comfort and convenience. Ideally positioned just off St. Andrews Road and Broad River Road, you’ll enjoy quick access to downtown Columbia, I-26, and an array of nearby shopping and dining options. Inside, the open-concept layout is enhanced by durable LVP flooring and a bright, airy living space that flows seamlessly to a private balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A designated dining area sits just off the kitchen, which features ample cabinet storage, generous counter space, classic Formica countertops, bright white appliances, bar seating, and a convenient pantry. The primary bedroom is filled with natural light and includes a walk-in closet for added storage. The full bathroom showcases LVP flooring, a tub/shower combination, and linen storage. A dedicated laundry closet adds everyday practicality. With an HOA of $191/month covering landscaping, pest control, water, sewer, and trash, this property boasts easy, low-maintenance living in a highly accessible location. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.