This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$275,000
Highest Listing Price:$275,000
Average Days On Market:0
Average Price/SqFt:$225

Home for sale Columbia SC 29201-1517 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29201-1517 have an avg list price of $275,000 with $275,000 to $275,000. The avg size property in 29201-1517 Columbia zip code is 1,221 sq ft. The largest is 1,221 sqft & smallest 1,221 sqft. Contact agent for Columbia SC in zip code 29201-1517. Houses for sale 29201-1517 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

This one of a kind cottage bungalow is simply adorable. Hardwood floors, transoms, and fresh paint help show it off. There's an office off the livingroom, a large diningroom and an eat-in kitchen. The bathroom was completely remodeled with a large tiled shower. There's a huge deck overlooking the fenced back yard and shed. Located 1/2 a block from Marshal park in the heart of Earlewood where the streets are lined with trees and sidewalks, you can walk or bike to all the businesses on Main and in the Bull Street District. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
View details Beds - 2 Baths - 1 Sqft - 1221

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.