This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$174,000
Highest Listing Price:$174,000
Average Days On Market:5
Average Price/SqFt:$152

Home for sale Columbia SC 29209-2609 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29209-2609 have an avg list price of $174,000 with $174,000 to $174,000. The avg size property in 29209-2609 Columbia zip code is 1,148 sq ft. The largest is 1,148 sqft & smallest 1,148 sqft. Contact agent for Columbia SC in zip code 29209-2609. Houses for sale 29209-2609 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Charming brick ranch set on a spacious lot in Capital View. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, new LVP flooring, and a bright kitchen with freshly painted cabinets that give the space a clean, updated feel. The comfortable living area offers an easy layout for everyday living, and a newly roofed utility shed provides great extra storage outdoors. Large 0.65-acre lot offering room to expand, garden, or enjoy outdoor living. With quick access to shopping, dining, I-77, and just an 18-minute drive to downtown Columbia, this home blends convenience with a quite neighborhood. Zoned for Annie Burnside, Crayton, and A.C. Flora. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 1 Sqft - 1148

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.