MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 2 |
| Average Price: | $284,950 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $299,900 |
| Average Days On Market: | 138 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $203 |
Rosedale subdivision Conway SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Rosedale have an avg list price of $284,950 ranging in price from $269,999 to $299,900. The avg size property in Rosedale is 1,402 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,454 sqft & smallest 1,349 sqft. See homes for sale Rosedale Conway SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Rosedale agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 269,999
Move-In Ready Gem with Modern Upgrades & Private Wooded Views! This beautifully maintained single-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort and peace of mind, located just minutes from Hwy 501 and downtown Conway. Every major "big-ticket" item has been updated within the last two years, including a new roof, HVAC system, and water heater. Inside, the kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances (1.5 years old), complemented by a newer washer and dryer. The primary bathroom features a modern updated walk-in shower and the secondary bathroom features accessibility-focused upgrades - a luxurious walk-in tub with air/water jets. Recent updates also include stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring in the family room and new toilets throughout. Enjoy ultimate privacy in your backyard, which backs directly to serene woods, maintained by a full irrigation system. Truly a must-see!
$ 269,999
View
Details $ 299,900
Offering a lovely one story home in the Rosedale community. Rosedale is a low HOA community on the outskirts of Conway and is just minutes to the historic downtown. This lovely home features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms with a split floorplan. Beautifully situated on a large corner lot , it offers a sideload garage, privacy fenced yard, a firepit and a detached storage shed. Upon entering the home you will notice the vaulted ceilings, beautiful LVP flooring, and open floorplan. Kitchen features a breakfast bar, pantry, and dining area with bay windows. Primary bedroom features a tray ceiling, walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are located on the other side of the home. You will enjoy a quiet backyard from the screened porch. Located away from the hustle and bustle but convenient to CCU, Downtown Conway. Just a short drive to the beach, shops, golf courses, airport, and area attractions.