MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 2 |
| Average Price: | $297,450 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $315,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 15 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $129 |
Terrace creek subdivision Duncan SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Terrace creek have an avg list price of $297,450 ranging in price from $279,900 to $315,000. The avg size property in Terrace creek is 2,299 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,599 sqft & smallest 1,999 sqft. See homes for sale Terrace creek Duncan SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Terrace creek agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
This home has it all, location, upgrades and style, this four bedroom home is waiting for you with updated spa-like bathrooms, and a kitchen that is well appointed with solid surface counters, matching backsplash, large pantry, spacious island and top end appliances. The first floor includes a formal living and dining room, and a great room with a fireplace, seller recently completed a room addition with a mini split HVAC system, this room leads to a private covered entertaining deck and storage shed. The upstairs boasts a spacious master suite with vaulted ceiling, enormous walk-in closet and European styled shower, freestanding soaking tub and double vanity, the second updated bath includes seamless glass shower. Other features of note include irrigation, newer flooring, community pool, USDA address eligibility, award winning District 5 schools, and much more.
$ 315,000
View
Details View

Welcome home to 705 Terrace Creek Drive Duncan SC a well-appointed Craftsman-style home in the sought-after Woodsberry area of Duncan, SC, within the highly desirable James F. Byrnes school district. This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an open floor plan with a dramatic two-story foyer, a cozy gas log fireplace, and a kitchen designed for everyday function with a pantry, storage closet, and separate coat closet. Recent upgrades include a newer roof, new siding, updated light fixtures and hardware, and energy efficiency improvements giving buyers long-term value and peace of mind. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and double-sink bath, and the spacious laundry room adds everyday convenience. Carpets will be professionally cleaned prior to closing. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard built for living two gazebos offer a private hot tub retreat and a dedicated space for entertaining and gatherings. The attached 2-car garage, paved driveway, and high-speed fiber internet round out this Spartanburg County property. Community amenities include a pool and playground. Conveniently located near Moore, Reidville, Greer, and the 29301 corridor. Schedule your showing today.